Fascinating Diamonds
Fascinating Diamonds Is Assembling Your Ring...
Please wait while we secure your chosen diamond and setting.

Pendulum Drop Earring

$1,527.20
SKU: FDEAR1128
Ring Setting

Ring Setting - FDEAR1128

East West Oval Bezel Engagement Ring

Setting Price Change
+
Diamond

Diamond

Conflict Free Natural Diamond

Diamond Price Change
Total Amount -
⚠️ At least 1 character is required!

If your jewelry ever gets lost, stolen, or damaged, your insurance company will refer to the appraisal document to settle the claim.

Estimated Delivery: ...
💎 Made to Order
Order within to ship sooner
Pendulum Drop Earring Description

The Pendulum Drop Earring from Fascinating Diamonds feature a brilliant round center stone surrounded by a vibrant halo of round diamond, creating a striking contrast of sparkle. Suspended from sleek threader-style hooks, these earrings offer graceful movement while maintaining a refined, contemporary look. Perfect for both everyday elegance and special occasions, they add a sophisticated touch to any jewelry collection.

Customize your Diamond Flower Drop Earrings by choosing the diamond type, metal types and accent gemstones. Your story, captured in every detail.

Diamond Types: The diamond options for the Round Diamond Drop Earrings include natural, and lab-grown diamonds. 

Metals: The metal options available for the Halo Drop Earringss are 14K and 18K white, rose, yellow gold or Platinum.

Accent Stones: The accent stones of 0.75 ct. arranged beautifully in a prong and bezel setting in the Pendulum Drop Earring. It includes twenty-four accent stones.

Accent Stone Types: Accent stone choices for the Flower Style Drop Earring are White Diamond, Blue Sapphire, Pink Sapphire, Green Emerald, Ruby Red, Blue Topaz and Black Diamond.

Clarity and Color: The Round Diamond Halo Drop Earrings are available with VS1 clarity and F/G color lab-grown diamonds or SI1 clarity and G/H color natural diamonds, both featuring a Very Good cut for enhanced brilliance and sparkle.

Receive your merchandise within 7-10 business days via FedEx or UPS, and Fascinating Diamonds only ships out signature required packages maintaining complete security.

Pendulum Drop Earring Specifications
Setting Information:

Item Code FDEAR1128

Metal -

Width 7.8 MM


Side Stone Information:

Info Diamond

Shape Round

No. Of Diamond 24

Carat 0.75

Clarity SI2

Color G

Cut Very Good

Available For Pickup

New York Store

Usually Ready in 5+ days

42 West 48th Street, 1603

New York, NY 10036

United States

Mini Buying Guide: Pendulum Drop Earring

Choosing a Pendulum Drop Earring
The Pendulum Drop Earring from Fascinating Diamonds features a sleek, weighted drop silhouette that moves gracefully with every step. Designed with sparkling round diamonds in a combination of prong and bezel settings, these contemporary earrings offer a perfect blend of modern style and timeless elegance.

Diamond Options & Customization
Personalize your Pendulum Diamond Drop Earrings by selecting your preferred diamond type, metal, and accent stone to create a pair that reflects your unique style.

Metal Options & Diamond Types
The Diamond Pendulum Drop Earrings are available in 14K and 18K white goldyellow goldrose gold, or platinum. Choose between natural diamonds or lab-grown diamonds to suit your preference.

Accent Stone Details
The Modern Diamond Drop Earrings feature 0.75 total carat weight of accent stones set in prong settings and bezel settings. A total of 24 accent stones create brilliant sparkle while enhancing the elegant pendulum-inspired design.

Accent Stone Options
Customize your earrings with White Diamond, Blue SapphirePink SapphireGreen EmeraldRed RubyIce Blue Topaz, and Black Diamond. accent stones to create a personalized look.

Diamond Quality
The Round Diamond Pendulum Earrings are available with VS1 clarity and F/G color lab-grown diamonds or SI1 clarity and G/H color natural diamonds, both featuring a Very Good cut grades for exceptional brilliance and fire.

Design & Timeless Elegance
With their graceful pendulum-inspired movement and clean geometric styling, these diamond drop earrings make a sophisticated choice for weddings, anniversaries, evening occasions, or everyday luxury. Their elegant design offers lasting beauty and effortless versatility.

Style these Pendulum Drop Earrings with a matching diamond pendant or a tennis bracelet for a refined and coordinated jewelry look.

Recently Viewed Products

FAQs for Pendulum Drop Earring

Read our quick guide below to find detailed answers about Pendulum Drop Earring.

What makes these Pendulum Drop Earrings unique?

These Pendulum Drop Earrings feature a sleek, weighted drop design that moves gracefully with every step. Accented with brilliant diamonds in prong and bezel settings, they offer a contemporary look with elegant sparkle.

Can I customize these Diamond Pendulum Drop Earrings?

Yes. You can personalize these Diamond Pendulum Drop Earrings by selecting your preferred diamond type, metal, and accent stone to create a pair that reflects your unique style.

What diamond types are available for the Round Diamond Drop Earrings?

The Round Diamond Drop Earrings are available with both natural diamonds and lab-grown diamonds, allowing you to choose the option that best suits your preferences.

Which metals are available for these Diamond Drop Earrings?

These Diamond Drop Earrings are available in 14K and 18K white, yellow, and rose gold, as well as platinum.

What accent stones can I choose for the Flower Style Drop Earrings?

The Flower Style Drop Earrings can be customized with White Diamond, Blue Sapphire, Pink Sapphire, Green Emerald, Ruby Red, Blue Topaz, or Black Diamond accent stones.

How many accent stones are featured in these Pendulum Diamond Earrings?

These Pendulum Diamond Earrings feature 24 accent stones with a total weight of approximately 0.75 carats, beautifully arranged in prong and bezel settings.

What clarity and color grades are available for these Round Diamond Halo Drop Earrings?

The Round Diamond Halo Drop Earrings are available with VS1 clarity and F/G color for lab-grown diamonds or SI1 clarity and G/H color for natural diamonds. Both options feature a Very Good cut for exceptional brilliance.

Are the Pendulum Drop Earrings a good gift choice?

Absolutely. These Pendulum Drop Earrings make a thoughtful gift for birthdays, anniversaries, weddings, holidays, or any special occasion thanks to their timeless yet contemporary design.

Can I match these Round Diamond Drop Earrings with other jewelry?

Yes. These Round Diamond Drop Earrings pair beautifully with diamond pendants, tennis bracelets, or diamond rings, creating a coordinated and elegant jewelry collection.

Show More

Customer Reviews

4.7

Based on 3 reviews

5 star
67% (2)
4 star
33% (1)
3 star
0% (0)
2 star
0% (0)
1 star
0% (0)

Showing 3 Reviews